HomeMy WebLinkAbout4753'�, �EP%✓�%r'a'�;��'st/�(j$ f—/'`-3`P"ems° _. _. ___ _..._ _._ _._�:��..
[…] the tenter' lines thereof; TOGETHER with the` .:,'• '
appurtenances and all the.. estate• and rights of the party: of the .fust part in and to said premises;;,;':'.:,
-HAVE AND TO HOL'D'the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part, the heirs
T' �v•,
:"Or successors. and assignarof;theparty of the'eecon ,part,.torever:.
AND rthe party' of 'the- first,"part covenants that the party of the first part has not done ^or suffered my -
thin .whereby the said premises have been encumbered in- any way whatever, except as aforesaid.
AND the party of the first -part, in compliance with Section 13 of. the Lien Law,, covenants that the party
of the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and will hold the right to receive such '
lied first.for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvement "• ::.:'
consideration as a trust fund, to be app PrP P Y
rand: will apply the same. first''to the payment of the cost'of the- improvement before using any part of
the total of the same for any'other purpose.
,:�x,.The word -party" shall. be -construed as- if it. read "parties”"whenever the sense of thii indeatVlt�.
•:,
rte' requires..
IN WIfNE5S'WHEREOIt; thi:•party'of"the first.parfhas duly executed`this'deed th 'drip, I��+�r'flni.' `
above-written..i.. ��. [ • �. <:'. :,. #