premises, and also the estate therein, which the party of the first part has or has power to convey or dispose of, whether individ- ually, or by virtue of said will or otherwise; TO HAVE AND TO HOLD the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part, the heirs or successors and assigns of the party of the second part forever. ^ AND the party of the first part covenants that the party of the first part has not done or suffered anything -.: whereby the said premises have been incumbered in any way whatever, except as aforesaid. 'M AND the party of the first part, in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the party of "., the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and will hold the right to receive such consid- eration as a trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvement and will apply the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total of the same for any other purpose. The word "party" shall be construed as if it read "parties" whenever the sense of this indenture so requires. IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the party of the first part has duly executed this deed the day and year first above written.