AND the party of the first part,in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the party of $ p the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and will hold the right to receive such consid- "f eration as a trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paving the cost of the improvement and will apply IS the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total of the same for any other purpose. The word "party" shall be construed as if it read "parties" whenever the sense of this indenture,so requires. IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the party of the first part has duly executed this deed the day and year first above written.