C. State Finance Law, Section 139-b. "Disqualification to Contract with State. Any person who when ' called before a grand jury to testify concerning any transaction or Contract had with the State, any political subdivision thereof, a public authority or with a public department, agency or official of the State or any political subdivision thereof, or a public authority, refuse to sign a waiver of ' immunity against subsequent criminal prosecution or to answer any relevant questions concerning such transaction or Contract and any firm, partnership or corporation of which he is a member, partner, director or officer shall be disqualified from thereafter selling or submitting bids to or receiving awards from or entering into any Contracts with the State or any public department, ' agency or official thereof, for goods, work or services, for a period of five (5) years after such refusal." ' "Provisions of Section 103a and 103b of the General Municipal Law and Section 139b of the State* Finance Law as enacted by Chapter 605 of the Laws of 1959 as hereinafter set forth are hereby made a part of these Specifications and any Contract entered into pursuant