The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] If the answer to any of the first'six questions is "yes," or if the answer to either of the last two is "no," the zoning regulations under review are likely to be problematic and may be in violatiotion of AML §305-a, subd.1. Certainly such regulations would appear,to be on their "face" inconsistent with the statutory requirement that "Local governments ...shall exercise these powers in such manner as may realize the policy and,goa/s set forth in this article[Article 25AA-Agricultural Districts]." Guidelines for Site Specific Reviews P � � AML §305-a zoning case reviews often involve application of zoning regulations to a, specific farm operation.