The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] AML §301(4) also provides for an agricultural assessment on seven or more acres which has an annual gross sales of$10,000 or more "...when such land is owned or rented by a newly established farm operation in the first year of operation." AML §301(4)(h). Local requirements for minimum lot sizes for farm buildings raise concerns similar to those involving minimum and maximum building dimensions.