That resolutionwill be voted upon at our meeting on December 12th. Assuming the resolution is passed, the hearing will be held at the legislative meeting at the County Center on December 28, 1978. The place of the hearing is designated as the County Center, Riverhead, rather than in Southold Town, due to probable problems of obtaining a quorum of the Legislature for a special hearing in Southold. You indicated that it isthe County Attorney's opinion that a meeting in Riverhead ',~11 comply with the relevant State statute. I notice that Section 303 (2) (e) (i) of the Agricultural District Law provides that the "hearing shall be held at a place within the proposed district or otherwise readily accessible to the proposed district." I assume that this is statutory language which will permit the hearing to be held in Riverhead as a location "readily accessible to the proposed district."