Section 100-31B(7)(c) states that any of the special exception clubs and uses allowed within said Section ...shall not be conducted for profit as a business enterprise. It is the applicant's contention that the purported limitation of such special exception uses to not-for-profit enterprises is clearly illegal and that o variance should be granted allowing the applicant to conduct such o use os o business enterprise for profit. Article 16 of the Town Law regulates zoning and planning by the various towns within the State of New York. Section 261 thereof establishes the power granted to the towns by the State of New York and reads as follows: For the purpose of promoting the health, safety, morals, or the general welfare of the community, the town board is hereby empowered by ordinance to regulate and restrict the height, number of stories and size of buildings and other structures, the percentage of lot that may be occupied, the size of yards, courts, and other open spaces, the density of population, and the location and use of buildings, structures and land for trade, industry, residence or other purposes; provided that such regulations shall apply to and affect only such part of a town as is outside the limits of any incorporated village or city; provided further, that all charges and expenses incurred under this article for zoning and planning shall be a charge upon the taxable property of that part of the town outside of any incorporated village or city. The town board is hereby authorized and empowered to make such appropriation as it may see fit for such charges end expenses, provided IlOWever, that such appropriation shall be the estimated charges and expenses less fees, if any, collected, and provided, that the amount so appropriated shall be assessed, levied and collected from the property outside of any incorporated village or city. Such regulations may provide that a board of appeals may determine and vary their application in harmony with their general purpose and intent, and in accordance wlth general or specific rules therein contained. Nowhere in said section is there any grant of power to regulate the form of ownership of property within the context of the zoning and planning authority of a town. In fact, cases are legion that such a power to regulate the form of ounershiP does not and cannot exist.