CONSULT YOUR LAWYER BEFORE SIGNING THIS INSTRUMENT—THIS INSTRUMENT SHOULD RE USED BY LAWYERS ONLY.
[…] • 07S to and all the estate and rights of the party of the first part in and to said premises; TO HAVE AND TO
HOLD the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part, the heirs or successors and assigns of
nIL. 0� 0� the party of the second part forever.
Lot(A:�00 ,.
3� AND the party ofthe first part covenants that the party of the first part has not done or suffered anything
whereby the said premises have been encumbered in any way whatever, except as aforesaid.
••� ":`� AND the party of the first part, in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the party of
y SS.lp;, "the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and will hold the right to receive such consid-
eration as a trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvement and will apply
'*rtse a the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total of the same for
�- any other purpose.
The word "party" shall be construed as if it read "parties" whenever the sense of this indenture so requires.
IN WITNESS WHEREOF,the party of the first part h4HE .
is deed the day and year first above
written.
IN FRRsRNCE OF:
NCO NC.lJULIETTE Anken, Pre, dent