HomeMy WebLinkAboutL 9864 P 383 LI ER 9864 PAGE 303 r
[…] and all the estate and rights of the party of the first part in and to said premises; TO HAVE AND TO
HOLD the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part, the heirs or successors and assigns of
the party of the second part forever.
AND the party of the first part covenants that the party of the first part has not done or suffered anything
wherebrfhe'taid premises have been encumbered in any way whatever, except as aforesaid.
AND the paitq' of the fist part,'in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the party of
the first p4�t will receive "consideration for this conveyance and will hold the right to receive such consid-
eration as a trust fund,tp be applied first for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvement and will apply
the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total of the same for
any other purpose.
The word "party" shall be construed as if it read "parties" whenever the sense of this indentpre so requires.
IN WITNESS WHEREOF,the party of the first part has duly executed this deed the day and year first above
written.
IN PRESENCE OF:
(William M. es, r .)
SEP S 1985 Jti; E?�t a ( Vii, , i,