HomeMy WebLinkAboutL 8872 P 39 8872 rat- 33
[…] and all the estate and rights of the party of the first part in and to said premises; TO HAVE AND TO
HOLD the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part, the heirs or successors and assigns of
�p the party of the second part forever.
AND the party of the first part covenants that the party of the first part has not done or suffered anything
whereby the said premises have been encumbered in any way whatever, except as aforesaid.
AND the party of the first part, in compliance with Section 13 of 4L`ilttr y: coveparifs that the party of
f
the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and0" idM"tht'ti&ht, to�rdtlive such consid-
eration as a trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paying thFE;Sf 614 "improvement and will apply
the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total of the same for
any other purpose.
J The word "party" shall be construed as if it read "parties" whenever the sense of this indentpre so requires.
'tel s duly executed this deed the day and year first above
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the party of the first part ha
written.
i.
IN PRESENCE OF:
f
&tawC 0](//tMP KOUROS
ARTHUR J. FELICE