HomeMy WebLinkAboutL 7168 P 421 118ER 1168 PACE 421
[…] r'TT and all the estate and rights of the party of the first part in and to said premises; TO HAVE AND TO
C7 HOLD the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part,the heirs.or successors and assigns of
the party of the second part forever.
K AND the party of the first part covenants that the party,of the first part has not done or suffered anything
whereby the said premises have been encumbered in any whatever, except as aforesaid.
co AND the party of the first part, in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the "party of
the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and will hold the right to receive such consid-
eration as a trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvement and will apply .
NSI the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total of the same for
n rn any other purpose.
C'n The word "party" shall be construed as if it read "parties" whenever the sense of this indenture so requires.
X,
7rno', IN WITNESS WHEREOF,the party of the first part has duly executed this deed the day and year first above
cn written;
C IN PRUENCa OF:'
03
(t M r
s
Z
,