OF sGNEW CORK + f r — Lli is ,� E i I, " �; TOGETHER with the appurtenances RT Iand all the estate and rights of the party of the first part in and to said premises; TO HAVE AND TO p HOLD the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part, the heirs or successors and assigns of the party of the second part forever. ; ei a t AND the party of the first part covenants that the party of the first part has not done or suffered anything whereby the said premises have been encumbered in any way whatever, except as aforesaid. 00, ' AN1 the,party o[ the first part, in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the party of "ll first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and will hold the right to receive such consid- 1ierafoi%.A trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvement and will apply w `t.,athe_same'first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total of the same for �. 'apyAther purpose. (l m v ` The word "party" shall be construed as if it read "parties" whenever the sense of this indenture so requires. ' v, IN WITNESS WHEREOF,the party of the first part has duly executed this deed the day and year first above �L m III written.