See, e.g., Public Authorities Law Section 1020-h(1) (g),(h) and (k) (iii). In other instances, most notably the Legislature's repeated finding that LILCO's economic viability is "dependent upon extraordinary financial stability adjustments granted by the public service commission" (Public Authorities Law Section 1020- h(1) (k) (i) and (ii), (m)) may properly be subject to judicial notice in a condemnation initiated by an entity other than LIPA. In any event, it should be pointed out that the Legislature may not direct that specific ualuation principles control the