Second, LIPA is specifically authorized by Public Authorities Law Section 1020-f(t) "to transfer any asset of the authority to one or more (ii) municipal gas or electric agency established pursuant to article 14-A of the general municipal law, for such consideration and upon such terms as the authority may determine to be in best interest of gas and electric ratepayers in the service area." Another possibility is for LIPA simply to conclude, in the exercise of its discretion as to how best to achieve whatever remains of its statutory mission, that the exercise of eminent domain authority by the East End Towns is an appropriate'means of implementing the objectives of the LIPA Act.