Third, the general grant of authority for joint action and joint financing under Article VIII, Section 1, is specifically implemented by Article 5-G of the General Municipal Law (General Municipal Law Sections l19-m through 119-oo). In particular, General Municipal Law Section 119-o sets forth broad particular authority for the development and implementation of agreements among municipalities for the joint financing and operation of any municipal "service," including electric utility operations. Fourth, General Municipal Law Section 361(2) specifically provides for agreements among "two or more municipal corporations, authorized as provided in [General Municipal Law Article 14-A] to exercise the powers specified in [General Municipal Law Section 360] for the joint ownership, leasing, construction, acquisition, use or operation of a public utility service, within the combined territorial limits of such contracting parties. The method of operation of and the rates, rentals and charges for such service and the procedures for their collection shall be fixed by such agreements." There is no case law testing whether the general procedural requirements for utility establishment or financing by individual municipalities similarly apply to the joint exercise or. those powers by two or more municipalities.