The determi ation of the State agency is subject to judicial review in strict adherence with the provisions of the PDPL which vests exclusive jurisdiction of the review of such questions in the respective Appellate Divisions. EDPL § 207 provides as follows: (A) Any person or persons jointly or severally, aggrieved by the conde or's determination and findings made pursuant to section two hundredfour of this article, may seek judicial review thereof by the appell to division of the supreme court, in the judicial department embracing the county wherein the proposed facility is located by the filing I of a petition in such court within thirty days after the condemnor's completion of its publication of its determination and findin s pursuant to section two hundred four herein. Such petition shall )e accompanied by proof of service of a demand on the conde imor to file with said court a copy of a written transcript of the record of the proceeding before it,and a copy of its determination and findin . Upon receipt of such petition and demand,the condemnor shall forthwith deliver to the court a copy of the record and a copy of its determination and findings. The proceeding shall be heard on the record without requirement of reproduction.If such proposed public improNement is located in more than one judicial department such proceeding may be brought in any one, but only one of such departments and all such proceedings with relation to any single public roject shall be consolidated with that first filed. (B) Th.-jurisdiction of the appellate division of the supreme court shall be exclusive and its judgment and order shall be final subject to review by the court of appeals in the same manner and form and with the same effect as provided for appeals in a special proceeding. All such p#oceedings s hall b e h eard a nd d etermined b y t he a ppellate division of the supreme court, and by the court of appeals, as expeditiously as possible and with lawful preference over other mattersL (C) Oe court shall either confirm or reject the condemnor's determipation and findings.