AND the party of the first part covenants that the party of the first part has not done or suffered anything whereby the said premises have been encumbered in any way whatever, except as aforesaid. AND the party of the first part, in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the party of the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and will hold the tight to rweive such eonsid- "ion as a trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvement and will apply the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before wing any part of the total of the same for any other 1purpose. . The wordyarty,".shall be construed as if it read"parties" whenever the sense of this indenture so r"Wres. IN Wl PNF 4,jAFHEREOF,the party of the first part has duly executed this deed the day and year first above written. ' IN rsEsaxca or: 4 — 1J (,V / E. I enneth Tabor