HomeMy WebLinkAboutL 7088 P 170 ,IMER 7088 PAGE 170
[…] and all the estate and rights of the party of the first part to and to said premises; TO HAVE AND TO
I, HOLD the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part, the heirs or successors and assigns of
Sa T 4j the party of the second part forever.
CD
r.
AND the party of the first part covenants that the party of the first part has not done or suffered anything
whereby the said premises have been encumbered in any way whatever, except as aforesaid.
a II AND the party of the first part, in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the party of
zd the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance and will hold the right to receive such consid-
"I oration as a trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvemegL.i[1 shill apply
the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total cl SalhB for , .
any other purpose ,tIl,yNtu//�/, '
^ ro The word "party" shad be construed as if it read "parties" whenever the sense of this indent so?fi;.sli
O
IN WITNESS WHEREOF,the party of the first part has duly executed this deed the day ai yc,a Vf}rst t�6b6i fe. C