The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Cornrrsttee C, C, L. M. '1i+hill, P. E. ` d I ~ 6~ ; JUl I g 1979 _ .~QUt~;OLD YQS,N fi4VY. u / ~~3/, ~ P p`~6iv'1~tiC~-$~ ~ D 'r ~YaF-~o In t ~ c -%:z~' s '~~L~.,a ' fib.: Y ''dl a'"a ?~`a u Southold, N.Y. 11971 TELEPHONE - ~ 765-1935 HENRY E. RAYNOR, Jr. , Chm. FREDERICK E. CORDON JAMES WALL Bennett Orlowski, Jr, July 3, 1979 Pebble Beach Farms c/o Lefferts Edson, Esq. Southold, New York Dear Mr. Edson: Section 277 of Town Law states in part. "Such performance bond shall run for a term to be fixed by the planning board, tiut in no case for a longer term than three years, provided, however, that the term of such performance bond may be extended by the planning board with consent of the parties thereto." The time has expired with regard to your subdivision and as a result your bond is in jeopardy of default with the Town of Southold. Please advise the Town Clerk and the Planning Board of your disposition of this problem.