The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] There is also a 25 foot right of way which encmnbers lots 2 and 3 for the purpose of providing vehicle ingress and egress for lots 2 and 3. Consequently, the Aebishers do not object to the Stanzonis accessing their property by vehicle within the 25 foot easement. However, the Aebishers refuse to permit the Stanzonis to access their property by vehicle via the 10 foot easement. SOUTHC~LO 7©~VN -- PL~NN!,~G B0~D William C. Goggins, Attorney at Lmv Page 2 of 2 The planning board must have had section 280-a $ of the Town Law in mind when they established the 25 foot easement, to wit: "...sufficient frontage thereon to allow the ingress and egress of fire trucks, ambulances, police cars and other emergency vehicles, and a frontage of fifteen feet shall presumptively be sufficient for that purpose." Please be further informed that the Stanzonis have not properly adhered to the 10 foot right of way. Any further use of the 10 foot fight of way shall conform to the deeded meets and bounds.