HomeMy WebLinkAboutL 9672 P 153
[…] and all the estate and rights of the party of the first part in and to said premises; TO HAVE AND TO
HOLD the premises herein granted unto the party of the second part, the hdrs or. successors and assigns of
the part)' of the second part forever.
AND the party of the first part covenants that the party of the first part has not done or suffered all).thing
whereby the said premises have been encumbered in any way whatever. except as aforesaid.
AND the party of the first part, in compliance with Section 13 of the Lien Law, covenants that the party of
the first part will receive the consideration for this conveyance ",nd will hold the right to receive such consid-
eration .as a trust fund to be applied first for the purpose of paying the cost of the improvement and will apply
the same first to the payment of the cost of the improvement before using any part of the total of the same for
any oth'~r purpose.
The word "party" shaU be construed as if it read -'parties" whenever the sense of this indentllre 50 requires.
IN. WITNESS WHEREOF, the party of the first part has duly executed this deed the day and year first above
wntten.
IN PRESENCE OF:
"'J"--C: .
-- , uliL I,
\984 ~ielk 0'