A 'temporary greenhouse' may include, but is not limited to, the use of heating devices, water and electrical utilities, and supporting poles embedded in non-continuous concrete. In no instance will a temporary greenhouse be used for the retail sale of any farm or non-farm products." (emphasis added) 2 Real Property Law §483-c(1 ) defines "Temporary greenhouse" as "...specialized agricultural equipment having a framework covered with demountable polyethylene or polypropylene materials or materials of a polyethylene or polypropylene nature which is specifically designed, constructed and used for agricultural production. A temporary greenhouse may include, but is not limited to, the use of heating devices, water and electrical utilities, and embedded supporting poles." (emphasis added) 3 When the web site is accessed, click onto "Forms, Publications and Procedures." On the next screen, click onto "Agency Forms" and on the following screen, click onto "Agency Form Listing by Number."