(emphasis added) Section 305-a(l)(b) states that: "The commissioner, upon his or her own initiative or upon the receipt of a complaint from a person within an agricultural district, may bring an action to enforce the provisions of this subdivision." Section 301(11) defines "Farm Operation" as meaning: "...the land and on-farm buildings, equipment, and practices which contribute to the production, preparation and marketing of crops, livestock and livestock products as a commercial enterprise." The definition of "crops, livestock and livestock products is found in Section 301 (2) of the Agriculture and Markets Law.