The member or members designated in the application to conduct bingo are bona fide active : members or auxiliary members of the applicant and • are of good moral character (The NY Gaming Commission has a sample Members' Affidavit Of Good Moral Character available for applicants to file with the application)and • have never been convicted of a crime if there is a direct relationship between one or more of the previous criminal offenses and the integrity or safety of bingo, considering the factors set forth in Article 23—A of the Corrections Law. (Corrections Law, §750 defines a "direct relationship" to mean that "the nature of criminal conduct for which the person was convicted has a direct bearing on his fitness or ability to perform one or more of , the duties or responsibilities necessarily related to the license, opportunity, or job in question"); ` c. That such games of bingo are to be conducted in accordance with the provisions of law and the rules and regulations of the NY Gaming Commission; d.That the proceeds thereof are to be disposed of as provided by Article 14-H of the General Municipal Law; e.