Town Law §274-b, subdivision 1 allows a town board to authorize a. planning board or other designated administrative body to arrant special use permits as set forth in a zoning ordinance or local law. "Special use perhijt" is defined as "...an authorization of a particular, land use which is permitted in a zoning ordinance or local law to assure that the proposed use is in harmony with such zoning ordinance or local lavv and will not adversely affect the neighborhood if such requirements are met." Agricultural uses in an ag�_ic+.altural district are not, however, "special uses."