Verizon Wireless respectfully submits that the Spectrum Act and FCC Order directly apply to its Application and require the Town's approval of the same, without the need for a protracted zoning process or a public hearing. Section 1455(a)(1)of the Spectrum Act provides,in relevant part,that: AMATO LAW GROUP, PLLC [a] State or local government may not deny, and shall approve, any eligible facilities request for a modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such tower or base station. Section 1455(a)(2)(A) of the Spectrum Act defines "eligible facilities request" as "[a]ny request for modification of an existing wireless tower or base station that involves . . . [the] collocation of new transmission equipment . . . ." Section 178 of the FCC Order defines "collocation" as "the mounting or installation of transmission equipment on an eligible support structure for the purpose of transmitting and/or receiving radio frequency signals for communications