Environmental Protection Agency,475 F.3d 1291, 1295-96(D.C.Cir.2007);Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri v.Norton,240 F.3d 1250, 1263(10th Cir.2001). '9s See 16 U.S.C.§470s("The Council is authorized to promulgate such rules and regulations as it deems necessary to govern the implementation of section 470f of this title in its entirety."). 194 See 36 C.F.R.Part 800. '95 36 C.F.R. § 800.3(a). 196 36 C.F.R.§ 800.3(a)(1). 197 See,e.g.,Save Our Heritage, Inc v.