Docket No.09-51,Report and Order and Order on Reconsideration,26 FCC Rcd 5240,5241-42(2011)). 147 Id at 14253 para.38,n.92(citing,e.g,Letter from Tamara Preiss,Verizon,to Marlene H.Dortch,Secretary, FCC,WC Docket No. 11-59,filed May 14,2013;Letter from Colleen Thompson,AT&T,to Marlene H.Dortch, Secretary,FCC,WC Docket No. 11-59,filed June 17,2013)). 141 See, e.g, "the DAS forum:Distributed Antenna Systems(DAS)And Small Cell Technologies Distinguished," available at hitp://www.thedasforum.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/DAS-And-Small-Cell-Technolo ig es- Distinguished-2 4 13.pdf,at 3. 149 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1306 Note 1 ("The use of existing buildings,towers or corridors is an environmentally desirable alternative to the construction of new facilities and is encouraged."); 1988 NEPA Order,3 FCC Rcd 4986, 4986 para.7(citing 1974 NEPA Order,49 FCC 2d at 1320, 1324). 150 See Infrastructure NPRM,28 FCC Rcd at 14256-57 para.50. 29 Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-153 to existing nearby structures in the right-of-way.151 The Commission also sought comment on