rules for the same class of temporary towers pending the outcome of the rulemaking.287 113. On May 15,2013, in the Environmental Notification Waiver Order,the Commission granted an interim waiver of the ASR environmental notification requirements for substantially all of the class of temporary towers that CTIA identified,with the additional criterion that the construction entail no or only minimal ground disturbance."' The Commission provided that the interim waiver would remain in effect pending the completion of a rulemaking to address the issues raised in the petition."' 210 See 40 C.F.R. § 1506.6(a)(requiring agencies to make"diligent efforts to involve the public in preparing and implementing their NEPA procedures");see also 40 C.F.R. § 1500.2(d)("Federal agencies shall to the fullest extent possible.. .[e]ncourage and facilitate public involvement in decisions which affect the quality of the human environment."). 281 See Environmental Notification Order on Remand,26 FCC Rcd 16700;see also"Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Provides Guidance on the Implementation of the Environmental Notification Process for the Registration of Antenna Structures,"Public Notice,27 FCC Rcd 5082(WTB 2012)(ASR Guidance