develop alternative Section 106 procedures tailored 188 See,e.g,AAR Comments at 13;Fibertech Comments at 11. "' 16 U.S.C. §470f. 190 See, e g, Davis v Latschar,202 F.3d 359,370(D.C.Cir.2000). 191 16 U.S.C.§470w(7). 192 See,e.g.,NPA Report and Order,20 FCC Rcd at 1083-84 paras.25-28. Courts also generally treat similarly "Federal actions"under NEPA and"Federal undertakings"under NHPA. See,e.g,Karst Environmental Educ and Protection, Inc. v Environmental Protection Agency,475 F.3d 1291, 1295-96(D.C.Cir.2007);Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri v Norton,240 F.3d 1250, 1263(10th Cir.2001). '9s See 16 U.S.C.§470s("The Council is authorized to promulgate such rules and regulations as it deems necessary to govern the implementation of section 470f of this title in its entirety."). 194 See 36 C.F.R.Part 800. '9s 36 C.F.R. § 800.3(a). 196 36 C.F.R. §800.3(a)(1). 19'See,e g.,Save Our Heritage, Inc v.